EO Fir needle (org) *ADR*

 6,95 incl. VAT  5,74excl. VAT

Description

This text has been automatically translated and may contain errors. This essential oil is made by steam distillation from the needles of Abies sibirica Ledeb. or Siberian fir. The scent is a fresh, green coniferous scent. This product is shipped as ADR shipment (Hazardous materials). This is not possible to all countries and has consequences for return shipment posibilities. Please refer to: ADR shipments. Indication of the composition: > 25% - Bornyl Acetate 10-25% - Camphene, Delta-3-carene, Alpha Pinene 2-5% - Limonene, Santeen, Tricyclene 1-2 % - Borneol, beta Fellandrene, beta Pinene, Terpinolene Silver fir oil is rarely used in perfumery and when used usually in very small amounts. However, it is popular in air fresheners, cleaning agents and other applications. It goes well with the scent of green herbs, wood, spice and citrus scents. This product is very sensitive to oxidation, which is why 0.1% tocopherol (vitamin E) has been added as an antioxidant. Silver fir needle essential oil is classified as a hazardous substance under REACH/CLP with the following characteristics: DANGER H226 - Flammable liquid and vapour. H304 - May be fatal if swallowed and enters airways. H315 - Causes skin irritation. H317 - May cause an allergic skin reaction. H410 - Very toxic to aquatic life with long lasting effects. CAS No TSCA: 8021-29-2 CAS No EC: 91697-89-1 EC no: 294-351-9 FEMA No: 2905 INCI: ABIES SIBIRICA NEEDLE OIL

Type

10 ml, 50 ml