€ 4,95 incl. VAT € 0,00excl. VAT
This text has been automatically translated and may contain errors. Raspberry Ketone is a fragrance for use in, for example, perfume, cosmetics or air fresheners.
UseRaspberry Ketone has a fresh scent reminiscent of raspberries. The smell is not particularly strong, but since it is a powder product, making a dilution is convenient. A solution of 10% in DPG for example. Typical use is in fruit chords. You usually use between 0.1% and 2% of this substance in the fragrance composition, but in special cases more is possible. It combines well with other fruit scents, including apple, for example. In addition, it goes well with citrus scents and flowers such as rose, jasmine and gardenia. In such fragrances it enhances the fruitiness. It is primarily a base note in perfumes and is stable in many products, including soap. The Witchcraft does NOT sell products intended for internal use. This also applies expressly to this product, the quality that we sell is intended as a fragrance. Keep cool, dry, dark and out of reach of children.
PropertiesRaspberry Ketone is solid at room temperature, we supply it as a powder. The purity is at least 99%, the substance has a fairly long shelf life. The substance occurs in nature, but the synthetic version is used for use as a fragrance.
PackagingWe supply this substance in white plastic (PP) pots with lids.
DangersRaspberry Ketone is not classified as a hazardous substance, nor is an allergic reaction likely. A warning here too: our quality is not intended for internal use. We recommend that all materials be kept out of the reach of children.
CodesItem number: 23190 English name: Raspberry ketone EC number: 226-806-4 CAS Number EU: 5471-51-2 CAS Number TSCA: 5471-51-2 FEMA Number: 2588 INCI: RASPBERRY KETONE
10 g, 50 g, 250 g