Farnesol

 8,95 incl. VAT  7,40excl. VAT

Description

"This text has been automatically translated and may contain errors. Farnesol is a fragrance that also occurs in nature, including in various flowers and therefore also in different types of essential oil. The name Farnesol comes from from the botanical name for the sweet acacia (not to be confused with the Robinia): Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd., its blossom contains farnesol.For use in perfumes and cosmetics, the fragrance is synthetically reproduced. Farnesol is a clear to pale yellow liquid. The fragrance is a sweet floral scent with green aspects. It is mainly a base note. Farnesol can be used for various floral scents, including those of linden blossom, acacia and lily of the valley. Stable in soap. It is not necessary to make a dilution, the smell is not overly strong and the substance lends itself to higher doses. Keep cool, dry, dark and out of reach of children. Farnesol is classified under the REACH/CLP regulation with the following characteristics: Warning. H315 - Causes skin irritation. H317 - May cause an allergic skin reaction. H319 - Causes serious eye irritation. It is one of the perfume allergens that must be listed on the label above a certain concentration in the EU. The English name is Farnesol. CAS No: 4602-84-0 EC no: 225-004-1 FEMA No: 2478"

Type

10 ml, 50 ml, 250 g
X
De Hekserij heeft vanaf 21 december vakantie, bestel tijdig.
De Hekserij is closed for holidays, order in time.