Cosmetics

Sesame seed oil (org)

 6,95 incl. VAT  5,74excl. VAT

Description

This text has been automatically translated and may contain errors. Our sesame oil is extracted from the unroasted seeds of the sesame plant. Sesame oil is an excellent oil for creams, because the oil is quite stable and has a neutral odor Traditionally especially for cleansing creams, but this does the oil injustice: it is also an excellent oil for care creams and all skin types. Two botanical names are used interchangeably for the plant from which the seed of this oil is extracted, namely Sesamum Indicum and Sesamum Orientale. Beide refer to the same kind of plant. De Hekserij does not sell products intended for use in foodstuffs or for other internal use. This product is NOT an exception. Vegetable oil can (partly) become solid, especially in the cold season. This makes the oil appear cloudy, there are solid pieces in the form of lumps or long strings. It is often sufficient to allow the oil to come to room temperature, sometimes it is necessary to heat the oil in a bain marie for a while. The INCI name is Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil.

Type

100 ml, 250 ml