Cosmetics raw material

Squalane

 12,95 incl. VAT  10,70excl. VAT

Description

This text has been automatically translated and may contain errors.

Squalane is a very efficient emollient.

Our squalane is made from olive oil.

Squalane (English: squalane) is the stable version of squalene (English: squalene). Squalene occurs in human skin fat (about 12% of the skin fat consists of it), which is why, like squalane, it spreads well on the skin and is easily absorbed.

The designation according to INCI: Squalane

Type

50 ml, 250 ml, 1 liter
X
We zijn van 13 t/m 22 april gesloten wegens verhuizing.
We are closed from April 13 until April 22 for relocation.