Sodium sulfate SALE

 4,00 incl. VAT  3,31excl. VAT

Description

This text has been automatically translated and may contain errors. This product will be discontinued, sale until completely sold out. Hydrous sodium sulfate (decahydrate). Sodium sulfate, also known as Glauber's salt, is a raw material for bath salts. In addition, it is widely used in cosmetics as a filler, for example to improve the spreading of powders or as an inert intermediate in bath bombs. The INCI name of sodium sulfate is Sodium Sulfate. Outside of cosmetics, it is widely used as a soluble, harmless, cheap filler, for example in washing powders. De Hekserij does not sell products intended for use in foodstuffs or for other internal use. This product is NOT an exception. CAS Number: 7757-82-6 EC number: 231-820-9 Not classified as a hazardous substance by law (REACH).

Type

50 g, 250 g, 1 kg