Cosmetics

Vitamin E acetate SALE

 3,95 incl. VAT  3,26excl. VAT

Description

This text has been automatically translated and may contain errors. This product will be discontinued: Sale until sold out. Vitamin E Acetate is a compound made from Vitamin E and vinegar. Vitamin E Acetate is much more stable than Vitamin E and therefore lasts longer. Vitamin E acetate is used in acne creams and gels, it would prevent the blackening of sebum, so that fewer blackheads are formed.As an antioxidant it only works when it has been converted into Vitamin E by the action of water, vitamin E acetate has no effect itself as an antioxidant Vitamin E acetate is normally used up to 2% and in special cases up to 5%. The INCI name of Vitamin E acetate Tocopheryl acetate.

Type

10 ml, 50 ml