Cosmetics

Kaolin

 3,50 incl. VAT  2,89excl. VAT

Description

This text has been automatically translated and may contain errors. Kaolin (bolus alba, white clay, china clay) is a pure white clay. It is extracted as a mineral and further purified for use in cosmetics. Less pure kaolin should not be used in cosmetics. Kaolin is used in powders and in clay masks, it absorbs grease and oil and is an inexpensive filler. Our kaolin is of course suitable for cosmetics. De Hekserij does not sell products intended for use in foodstuffs or for other internal use. This product is NOT an exception. The INCI name of kaolin is Bolus alba.

Type

50 g, 250 g