Carnauba wax

 7,95 incl. VAT  6,57excl. VAT

Description

This text has been automatically translated and may contain errors. Carnauba wax is a vegetable wax derived from the leaves of the carnauba palm copernicia cerifera native to South America. For use in cosmetics, the laundry is of course well cleaned. Carnauba wax is an extremely hard wax with a high melting point. In cosmetics, this wax is often used to make a hard ointment or cream and it is an important raw material for lipstick. Mainly because of the use in decorative cosmetics we chose a light colored carnauba wax, but light colored still means quite brown/yellow. Outside of cosmetics, carnauba wax is used in wear-resistant floor wax and in filling wax. INCI: Copernicia Cerifera Cera.

Type

50 g, 250 g, 1 kg